Skip to main content
Community Investment and Inclusion Fund Brand Hong Kong - Asia world city

Privacy Policy


The Community Investment & Inclusion Fund Secretariat ("CIIF") is concerned to ensure that all personal data submitted through this website are handled in accordance with the relevant provisions of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (http://www.pcpd.org.hk/english/ordinance/ordfull.html).

The CIIF will record visits to this website without collecting any personal identifiable information of users. Such general statistics are collected for the compilation of statistical reports and the diagnosis of problems with or concerning computer systems to help the CIIF improve this website.

For different purposes and at different times you may be invited to provide personal data to the CIIF through this website on a voluntary basis. Personal information may include name, telephone number, mailing address or e-mail address. The CIIF will specify the collection purpose and intended usage of your data when it invites you to provide such information and advise you how you may request access to or correction of the personal data provided.

Unless permitted or required by law, the CIIF will not disclose your personal data to any third parties without your prior consent.

This Privacy Policy has been translated into Chinese. If there is any inconsistency or ambiguity between the English version and the Chinese version, the English version shall prevail.

Level Double-A conformance, W3C WAI Web Content Accessibility Guidelines 2.0 Valid HTML 4.01 Strict Web Accessibility Recognition Scheme